570-947-9896 | Ann Alexander, Realtor

562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 (MLS# 22-2939)


$2,690,000
562 Evergreen Dr
Lakeville, PA 18438
MLS# 22-2939
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4500 sqft


562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438
  1 / 80  
562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438 562 Evergreen Dr, Lakeville, PA 18438

Property Description
Lake Wallenpaupack Lakefront Home with unique guest cottage! This three story home, complete with an elevator offers 4 bedrooms plus loft, office and spacious unfinished room above garage, 4.5 baths, open & flowing floor plan, living room w/ floor to ceiling stone fireplace & cathedral ceilings, modern kitchen with huge island, dining area, mud room, covered & uncovered decking and more! Full finished, walk-out lower level with theatre, family room and storage rooms! Lakeside hot tub on patio, lakeside fire pit and a gentle path to 138' of level Wallenpaupack lake frontage. Paved driveway, attached 2 car garage plus detached garage. Whole house generator too! The original cabin still remains on property & could be updated to be an incredible guest house!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 562
Street Name: Evergreen
Street Suffix: Dr
City (Post Office): Lakeville
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18438
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $2,690,000
List Price: $2,690,000
Subdivision Name: Woodland Hills
Tax ID Number: 19-0-0026-0043.0004
Deed Book/Page: R-3390/178
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: Lake Wallenpaupack
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2008
Age: 2008
SqFt. Above Grade: 3242
SqFt. Below Grade: 1258
Total SqFt.: 4500
Finished Square Ft: 4500
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 4.5
Stories: 3
Rooms Total: 10
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
#Car Bays: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.96
Gas Lease: No
Lake/River Frontage: 138
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
County Assessment: 900400
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 5698.18
School Taxes: 13821.14
Total Taxes: 19519.32
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-08-02
Status: Active
SA Comm Type: %
BA Comm: 3
BA Comm Type: %
Lot Description
Waterfront: Yes
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 750
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 750
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dryer; Gas Oven/Range; GeneratorWhole House; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Electric
Garage(s): Attached on side of Home; Detached
Basement Description: Full; Full Finished; Heated; Outside Entrance
Baths: 1 Bath Level L; 2+BathLev 1; 2+BathLev 2
Beds Description: Mstr1st; 1BedLL; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Lake(s); Road Maintenance
Cooling: Central AC
Eating Area: Dining Area; Modern Kitchen
Available Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Living Room; Stone Faced
Floors: Hardwood; Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Forced Air; Liquid Propane
Inside Features: Den - Office; Kitchen Island; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; Loft; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Open Floor Plan; Recreation Room
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Boat Slip Included; Lake Rights; Powerboats; UnLimited HP
Lot Description: Lake View; Lakefront; Wooded Lot
Other Rooms: Pantry; Workshop
Outside Features: Balcony; Hot Tub; Deck; Patio; Porch; Storage Building
Parking: Attached; Detached; Paved Driveway
Road: Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Waste: On-Site; Septic
Water: Well
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain23.1023.1015.80364.9815.80364.98
Dining RoomMain19.9019.9014.90296.5114.90296.51
KitchenMain16.8016.8013.40225.1213.40225.12
Primary BedroomMain16.0016.0019.30308.8019.30308.80
Primary BathroomMain13.9013.908.40116.768.40116.76
LaundryMain11.7011.7014.90174.3314.90174.33
Bonus RoomMain9.209.2017.00156.4017.00156.40Entry/Foyer
Bedroom 2Upper13.6013.6029.20397.1229.20397.12
Bathroom 2Upper12.5012.509.70121.259.70121.25
Bedroom 3Upper16.1016.1027.20437.9227.20437.92
Bathroom 3Upper10.1010.109.8098.989.8098.98
Great RoomLower23.1023.1015.90367.2915.90367.29
Family RoomLower19.8019.8016.10318.7816.10318.78
Bedroom 4Lower15.3015.3014.10215.7314.10215.73
Bathroom 4Lower10.1010.1012.60127.2612.60127.26

Listing Office: Davis R. Chant - Hawley - 1

Last Updated: October - 24 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.