570-947-9896 | Ann Alexander, Realtor

504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 (MLS# 22-1672)


$379,000
504 Log Tavern Rd
Milford, PA 18337
MLS# 22-1672
3 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  4271 sqft


504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337
  1 / 31  
504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337 504 Log Tavern Rd, Milford, PA 18337
Open House (05/28/2022 - 10:00 am - 12:00 pm)

Property Description
NO COMMUNITY! Beautiful Cape Cod with 3 bedrooms (possible 4 bedrooms on main floor), 3 and a half bathrooms, FULL basement, and 2 car garage on over 4 acres! Gorgeous floor to ceiling stone fireplace, imagine entertaining, and holidays in this living room! Gorgeous custom cherry cabinetry throughout the kitchen, pantry, and laundry room. Picture grilling on your deck overlooking the vast greenery. Upstairs has 2 other bedrooms, bathroom, linen closet along with the primary bedroom which has his and her closets, and a 12 x 12 bathroom! All this in our HIGHLY rated school district, Delaware Valley! Come enjoy all of what the Pocono's have to offer and more!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 504
Street Name: Log Tavern
Street Suffix: Rd
City (Post Office): Milford
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18337
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $379,000
County/Municipality: Dingman Twp - Pike County
List Price: $379,000
Subdivision Name: None
Tax ID Number: 123.03-03-90 109006
Deed Book/Page: 123.03-03-90
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Delaware Valley
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1995
Age: 27
SqFt. Above Grade: 2271
SqFt. Below Grade: 1484
Total SqFt.: 4271
Finished Square Ft: 2271
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 3.5
Stories: 3
Rooms Total: 8
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
Lot Size Acres: 4.23
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 1126.26
School Taxes: 4423.07
Total Taxes: 5568.76
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-05-13
Status: Active
SA Comm: 2.5
SA Comm Type: %
BA Comm: 2.5
BA Comm Type: %
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Transfer Fee: N
Property Features
Appliances : Dishwasher; Gas Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wash/Dry Hook Up
Basement Description: Full
Baths: 1/2 Bath Lev 1; 2 Bath Lev 2
Beds Description: 1Bed1st; 2+BedLL
Community Amenities : None
Cooling: Wall/Window AC; Window Unit AC
Eating Area: Dining Area
Exterior: T-1-11; Vinyl
Available Financing: Cash; Conventional; Farmers Hm; Federal Housing; Veterans
Fireplace Desc.: Stone Faced; Propane (Gas)
Floors: Hardwood; Laminate; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Liquid Propane
HW Hot Water: Liquid Propane; On Demand
Inside Features: Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Walk in Closet
Insulation: Fully Insulated; Storm Door(s)
Lot Description: Irregular; Not in Development; Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Deck; Patio; Pool - Above Ground
Parking: Detached; Paved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Public
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Cape Cod
Type : Detached
Waste: On-Site; Septic
Water: Well
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Bonus Room11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00
Primary Bathroom12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.00120.0010.00120.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0012.00192.0012.00192.00
Bathroom 15.005.007.0035.007.0035.00
Kitchen16.0016.0010.00160.0010.00160.00
Living Room21.0021.0020.00420.0020.00420.00
Den17.0017.0012.00204.0012.00204.00
Primary Bedroom19.0019.0012.00228.0012.00228.00
Dining Room16.0016.0012.00192.0012.00192.00
Laundry5.005.005.0025.005.0025.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives Exceptional Milford

Last Updated: May - 27 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.