570-947-9896 | Ann Alexander, Realtor

313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 (MLS# 22-2422)


$969,000
313 Sunset Shore Dr
Hawley, PA 18428
MLS# 22-2422
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2100 sqft


313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  1 / 63  
313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428 313 Sunset Shore Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

Property Description
Enjoy some of the best sunsets from this completely renovated lakefront on Lake Wallenpaupack! The park-like walk to the water's edge is super flat and grassy, ideal for entertaining. This chalet-style home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a bonus room (perfect for a home office or extra sleeping quarters), modern eat-in kitchen with butcher block countertops, stone-faced living room fireplace, 6 brand new mini-split AC/heat units, included washer and dryer, an attached garage for your lake toys, and best of all, just a few short level steps to your boat! You'll have front row seats to the July 4th fireworks show each year from your own lakefront fire pit. Just a short trip (by car or boat) to any of the dock-and-dine restaurants on the lake. Come take a look today!

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 313
Street Name: Sunset Shore
Street Suffix: Dr
City (Post Office): Hawley
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18428
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $969,000
List Price: $969,000
Subdivision Name: Sunset Point
Tax ID Number: 030.03-01-08
Deed Book/Page: 2679/1749
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: Lake Wallenpaupack
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1985
Age: 37
SqFt. Above Grade: 1400
SqFt. Below Grade: 700
Total SqFt.: 2100
Finished Square Ft: 1900
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 3
Stories: 3
Rooms Total: 3
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 1
#Car Bays: 1
Lot Size Acres: 0.13
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
County Assessment: 47120
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 1161.04
School Taxes: 3571.7
Total Taxes: 4803.41
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-06-29
Status: Active
SA Comm Type: %
BA Comm: 2.5
BA Comm Type: %
Lot Description
Waterfront: Yes
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 860
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 350
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Garage(s): Built in under house not finished bsmt
Basement Description: Day Light; Full Finished; Heated; Outside Entrance
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level L; 1/2 Bath Lev 2
Beds Description: 1Bed1st; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Lake(s); Road Maintenance
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Split Unit
Eating Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Living/Dining Combo; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Vinyl
Available Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Living Room; Stone Faced; Other - See Remarks
Floors: Ceramic; Tile; Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Electric; Zoned Heat; Other - See Remarks
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Cable Digital; Cable TV; Den - Office; Fam Room Lower Level; Laundry Lower Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; Open Floor Plan
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Private Boat Dock; Boat Slip Included; Lake Rights; Personal Watercraft; Powerboats; UnLimited HP
Lot Description: Flat; Lake View; Lakefront; View Lot
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Off Street Parking; Paved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Unpaved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Chalet
Type : Detached
Waste: On-Site; Septic
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Bedroom 1First9.509.5010.3097.8510.3097.85
Bedroom 2Second18.0018.0011.50207.0011.50207.00
Bedroom 3Second14.5014.5010.00145.0010.00145.00
KitchenFirst15.0015.008.00120.008.00120.00
Dining RoomFirst13.2513.258.00106.008.00106.00
Living RoomFirst15.5015.5015.00232.5015.00232.50
Family RoomLower17.0017.0010.50178.5010.50178.50
LaundryLower7.007.009.0063.009.0063.00
Bonus RoomLower8.508.5012.00102.0012.00102.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams RE Rt 6

Last Updated: October - 24 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.