570-947-9896 | Ann Alexander, Realtor

220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 (MLS# 20-4683)


$439,000
220 Holiday Dr
Honesdale, PA 18431
MLS# 20-4683
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4884 sqft


220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431
  1 / 31  
220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431 220 Holiday Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431

Property Description
Custom, expansive 4000 sq. ft. plus home looking for a large family to make it their home. Private 1.19 acre setting with fabulous views of the countryside. Large grassy yard with plenty of sunshine and fresh air. Over 2800 sq. ft. of outside entertaining area w/covered porch's and decks. Features 5 bedrooms, 3 ½ baths, freshly painted and new flooring included. Updated kitchen w/island, breakfast area, formal dining room. Master bedroom suite on main floor. Cathedral ceilings. Finished lower level leads out to a Dierechi Pool. Minutes to charming town of Honesdale, restaurants, schools, hospital, and shopping.

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 220
Street Name: Holiday
Street Suffix: Dr
City (Post Office): Honesdale
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18431
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $439,000
County/Municipality: Texas Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $439,000
Lock Box Nbr: 31159284
Location/Development: None
Tax ID Number: 27-0-0020-0017
Deed Book/Page: R-4211/160
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wayne Highlands
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2005
Age: 15
SqFt. Above Grade: 3136
SqFt. Below Grade: 1748
Total SqFt.: 4884
Finished Square Ft: 4218
Road Frontage: 70
Total Bed Rms: 5
Total Full Baths: 3
Total Half Baths: 1
Total All Baths: 4
Stories: 3
Total Rms: 12
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
#Car Bays: 2
Acres +/-: 1.19
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /2
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 280400
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 1567.44
School Taxes: 5076.36
Total Taxes: 6643.8
Office Information
Listing Date: 2020-11-23
Under Contract Date: 2021-01-07
Status: Pending
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Property Features
Appliances : Dishwasher; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Basement Description: Day Light; Full; Heated; Outside Entrance; Partial Finished
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level 2; 1 Bath Level L; 1/2 Bath Lev 1
Beds Description: Mstr1st
Community Amenities : None
Cooling: Wall Unit AC
Eating Area: Breakfast Room; Formal Dining Room; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Vinyl
Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Tile Faced
Floors: Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Gas; Hot Water; Zoned Heat
HW Hot Water: Gas
Inside Features: Attic Storage; Cable Digital; Cable TV; Cathedral; Contemporary; Den - Office; Fam Room Lower Level; Kitchen Island; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Loft; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Open Floor Plan; Recreation Room; Utility-Mud Room; Walk in Closet; Whirlpool - Spa
Insulation: Insulated Window(s); Fully Insulated
Lot Description: Cleared; Cul-de-Sac; Flat; Not in Development; Sloped; View Lot
Outside Features: Deck; Patio; Patio/Deck - Covered; Pool - In Ground
Parking: Attached; Off Street Parking; Parking Pad
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Public
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Contemporary
Type : Detached
Waste: Public
Water: Well
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
KitchenMain29.0029.0013.00377.0013.00377.00
DenMain13.0013.0012.60163.8012.60163.80
Dining RoomMain14.0014.0012.00168.0012.00168.00
Master BedroomMain15.6015.6013.00202.8013.00202.80
Master BathroomMain11.0011.009.0099.009.0099.00
Living RoomMain19.6019.6013.00254.8013.00254.80
Bathroom 1Main5.605.606.8038.086.8038.08
Bathroom 2Upper10.0010.006.5065.006.5065.00

Listing Office: Davis R. Chant - Hawley - 1

Last Updated: January - 08 - 2021

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Wednesday 20th of January 2021 08:08 PM