570-947-9896 | Ann Alexander, Realtor

149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 (MLS# 22-1164)


$125,000
149 Entrance Rd
Tafton, PA 18464
MLS# 22-1164
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  724 sqft

 | 

149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464
  1 / 54  
149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464 149 Entrance Rd, Tafton, PA 18464

Property Description
Affordable well maintained cabin within minutes to Lake Wallenpaupack, I-84, local restaurants and town of Hawley being sold mostly furnished. Cabin is combined with mobile home making for a unique living experience. Featuring rustic barn wood finishes, 3 bd, 1.5ba, enclosed porch, large deck and shed. NO HOA and Low taxes.

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 149
Street Name: Entrance
Street Suffix: Rd
City (Post Office): Tafton
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18464
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $110,000
County/Municipality: Palmyra Twp - Pike County
List Price: $125,000
Subdivision Name: Tafton View
Tax ID Number: 043.01-02-61 011666
Deed Book/Page: 2487/R960
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Mobile Home
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1979
Age: 43
SqFt. Above Grade: 724
Total SqFt.: 724
Finished Square Ft: 724
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 1
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 2
Stories: 1
Rooms Total: 5
Bsmt: N
Frpl: N
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: N
Lot Size Acres: 0.34
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 4890
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 120.49
School Taxes: 370.66
Total Taxes: 498.49
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-04-12
Sold Date: 2022-05-13
Under Contract Date: 2022-04-19
Status: Closed
SA Comm Type: %
BA Comm: 2.5
BA Comm Type: %
TA Comm Type: %
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Seller Info
Seller's Assistance: N
Property Features
Appliances : Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Basement Description: None
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1/2 Bath Lev 1
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st
Community Amenities : None
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Window Unit AC
Eating Area: Dining Area
Exterior: Aluminum; T-1-11; Wood
Available Financing: Cash
Floors: Linoleum; Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Electric
HW Hot Water: Electric
Insulation: Unknown
Lot Description: Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Deck; Porch - Enclosed; Storage Building
Parking: Off Street Parking; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Unpaved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Style: Cabin; Mobile Home
Waste: On-Site
Water: Well
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Family Room21.4021.4013.30284.6213.30284.62
Kitchen9.409.407.6071.447.6071.44
Dining Room6.606.607.6050.167.6050.16
Bedroom 18.008.007.1056.807.1056.80
Bedroom 28.008.007.1056.807.1056.80
Bedroom 35.905.907.6044.847.6044.84
Bathroom 18.008.005.5044.005.5044.00

Listing Office: Wallenpaupack Realty

Last Updated: May - 18 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.